Horror Films: 2018

Agramon’s Gate – Harley Wallen, USA

Alien Predator – Jared Cohn, USA

Art of the Dead – Rolfe Kanefsky, USA

The Bad Nun – Scott Jeffrey, UK

The Barn – Matt Beurois, France/USA

Better Off Zed – Travis Stevens, USA

Braid – Mitzi Peirone, USA

Burnt Offering – Steven Perez, USA

C.L.E.A.N. – Aurelio Toni, Croatia-Germany-UK

Clown Motel: Spirits Arise – Joseph Kelly, USA

Daddy’s Girl – Julian Richards, USA

Damnation – China

The Dawnseeker – Justin Price, USA

DreadOut – Kino Stamboel, Indonesia

Elizabeth Harvest – Sebastian Gutierrez, USA

Elves – Justin Price, USA

End of Term – Mark Murphy, UK

The First Purge – Gerard McMurray, USA

The Flatwoods Monster: A Legacy of Fear – Seth Breedlove, USA

Freaks – Zach Lipovsky and Adam B Stein, Canada

Glass – M. Night Shyamalan, USA

Hereditary – USA

Hotel Transylvania 3 – USA

The House of Violent Desire – Charlie Steeds, UK

It Lives Inside – Jeff Hall, USA

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom –  J.A. Bayona, USA

Killer Kate!

The Last Sharknado: It’s About Time – Anthony C. Ferrante, USA

Lizzie – Craig William Macneill, USA

Luciferina – Gonzalo Calzada, Argentina

Mara – Clive Tonge, UK

May the Devil Take You aka Sebelum Iblis Menjemput – Timo Tjahjanto, Indonesia

The Meg

Memento Mori – Belgium, Michaël Vermaercke

Nekrotonic – Kiah Roache-Turner, Australia

The Night Sitter – Abiel Bruhn and John Rocco, USA

The Nightmare Gallery – Gene Blalock, USA

The Nun

Pacific Rim: Uprising

Paranormal Demons – David Brückner, Germany, 2018

Popcorn Killer – Mark Freed, USA

The Predator – Shane Black, USA

President Evil – Richard Lowry, USA, 2018

Red Hood IT – Hisonni Johnson and Alberto Triana, short, USA

The Redeeming – Brian Barnes, UK

Room for Rent – Tommy Stovall, USA

Sabrina – Rocky Soraya, Indonesia

Sacrificial – Tony Schweikle, USA

Seeds – Owen Long, USA

St. Agatha – Darren Lynn Bousman, USA

The Sleep Experiment – John Farrelly, Ireland

Strange Nature – James Ojala, USA

Suspiria

The Tag-Along: Devil Fish – David Chuang, Taiwan

They Remain – Philip Gelatt, USA

The Tokoloshe – Jerome Pikwane, South Africa

Triggered – Chris Moore, USA

Tumbbad – Rahi Anil Barve, Adesh Prasad, Anand Gandhi – India

Unfriended: Dark Web – Stephen Susco, USA

The Vampire Santa – Daniel Emery Taylor, USA, 2018

West of Hell – Michael Steves, USA

Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built – Michael and Peter Spierig, USA

WrestleMassacre – Brad Twigg, USA

2017

2016

2015

NB. Films are listed by their year of production rather than release. Therefore, a movie filmed in, for example, 2015, yet belatedly released in 2018 is listed under 2015 because this is more accurate.

HORRORPEDIA on social media: Facebook | Google+ | Pinterest | Tumblr | Twitter